Grammy 2019: ПОБЕДИТЕЛИ

0
140

Полный список победителей престижной музыкальной премии Grammy 2019. 61-я ежегодная церемония прошла 10 февраля и на ней были награждены музыканты в 84 различных категориях.

Главные категории

  • Album of the Year: Golden Hour, Kacey Musgraves
  • Record of the Year: “This is America,” Childish Gambino
  • Song of the Year: “This is America,” Childish Gambino
  • Best New Artist: Dua Lipa
  • Best Rap Album: Invasion Of Privacy, Cardi B
  • Best R&B Album: H.E.R., H.E.R.
  • Best Country Album: Golden Hour, Kacey Musgraves
  • Best Rap Song: “God’s Plan,” Drake
  • Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: “Shallow,” Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
  • Best Pop Vocal AlbumSweetener, Ariana Grande
  • Best Pop Solo Performance: “Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?),” Lady Gaga and Mark Ronson
  • Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Pharrell Williams
  • Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: My Way, Willie Nelson

Кантри

  • Best Country Solo Performance: “Butterflies,” Kacey Musgraves
  • Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “Tequila,” Dan & Shay
  • Best Country Song: “Space Cowboy,” Kacey Musgraves

Хип-хоп и РнБ

  • Best R&B Performance: “Best Part,” H.E.R. featuring Daniel Caesar
  • Best Traditional R&B Performance (Tie): “Bet Ain’t Worth The Hand,” Leon Bridges and “How Deep Is Your Love,” PJ Morton featuring Yebba
  • Best R&B Song: “Boo’d Up,” Ella Mai
  • Best Urban Contemporary Album: Everything Is Love, The Carters
  • Best Rap Performance (Tie): “King’s Dead,” Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future and James Blake, and “Bubblin,” Anderson Paak
  • Best Rap/Sung Performance: “This Is America,” Childish Gambino

Рок

  • Best Rock Performance: “When Bad Does Good,” Chris Cornell
  • Best Metal Performance: “Electric Messiah,” High on Fire
  • Best Rock Song: “Masseduction,” St Vincent,
  • Best Rock Album: From The Fires, Greta Van Fleet
  • Best Alternative Music Album: Colors, Beck

Американца

  • Best American Roots Performance: “The Joke,” Brandi Carlile
  • Best American Roots Song: “The Joke,” Brandi Carlile
  • Best Americana Album: By The Way, I Forgive You, Brandi Carlile
  • Best Bluegrass Album: The Travelin’ McCourys, The Travelin’ McCourys
  • Best Traditional Blues Album: The Blues Is Alive And Well, Buddy Guy
  • Best Contemporary Blues Album: Please Don’t Be Dead, Fantastic Negrito
  • Best Folk Album: All Ashore, Punch Brothers

Госпел и христианская музыка

  • Best Gospel Performance/Song: “Never Alone,” Kirk Franklin and Tori Kelly
  • Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “You Say,” Lauren Daigle and Paul Mabury
  • Best Gospel Album: Hiding Place, Tori Kelly
  • Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Look Up Child, Lauren Daigle
  • Best Roots Gospel Album: Unexpected, Jason Crabb

Джаз

  • Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “Don’t Fence Me In,” John DaVersa
  • Best Jazz Vocal Album: The Window, Cécile McLorin Salvant
  • Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Emanon, The Wayner Shorter Quartet
  • Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom, John DaVersa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists
  • Best Latin Jazz Album: Back to the Sunset, Dafnis Prieto Big Band

Классическая музыка

  • Best Engineered Album, Classical: Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11, Shawn Murphy and Nick Squire, engineers, Tim Martyn, masteering engineer
  • Producer Of The Year, Classical: Blanton Alspaugh
  • Best Orchestral Performance: Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11, Andris Nelsons, conductor
  • Best Opera Recording: “Bates: The ®evolution Of Steve Jobs”
  • Best Choral Performance: “McLoskey: Zealot Canticles,” Donald Nally, conductor
  • Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: “Landfall,” Laurie Anderson and the Kronos Quartet
  • Best Classical Instrumental Solo: “Kernis: Violin Concerto,” James Ehnes
  • Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: “Songs Of Orpheus–Monteverdi, Caccini, D’India & Landi,” Karim Sulayman; Jeanette Sorrell, conductor, Apollo’s Fire, ensembles
  • Best Contemporary Classical Composition: “Kernis: Violin Concerto,” James Ehnes, Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony

Латинская музыка

  • Best Latin Pop Album: Sincera, Claudia Brant
  • Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Aztlan, Zoé
  • Best Regional Mexican Music Album: ¡Mexico Por Siempre!, Luis Miguel
  • Best Tropical Latin Album: Anniversary, Spanish Harlem Orchestra

Танцевальная музыка

  • Best Dance Recording: “Electricity,” Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson
  • Best Dance/Electronic Album: Woman Worldwide, Justice

Разное

  • Best Regional Roots Music Album: No ‘Ane’i, Kalani Pe’a
  • Best Comedy Album: Equanimity & The Bird Revelation, Dave Chapelle
  • Best Musical Theater Album: The Band’s Visit
  • Best Instrumental Composition: Blut Und Boden (Blood and Soil), Terence Blanchard
  • Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: Stars and Stripes Forever, John Daversa
  • Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: Spiderman Theme, Randy Waldman
  • Best Recording Package: Masseduction, Willo Perron, art directors (St. Vincent)
  • Best Recording Package: The Complete Works Of “Weird Al” Yankovic, Meghan Foley, Annie Stoll & “Weird Al” Yankovic art directors (“Weird Al” Yankovic)
  • Best Album Notes: Voices Of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented By William Ferris, David Evans, album notes writer (Various Artists)
  • Best Historical Album: Voices Of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris, William Ferris, April Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)
  • Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Colors, Beck
  • Best Remixed Recording: Walking Away (Mura Masa Remix), Mura Masa, Remixer (HAIM)
  • Best Immersive Audio Album: Eye in the Sky (35th Anniversary Edition), Alan Parsons, surround mix engineer; Dave Donnelly, PJ Olsson, & Alan Parsons, surround mastering engineers; Alan Parsons, surround producer (The Alan Parsons Project
  • Best World Music Album: Freedom, Soweto Gospel Choir
  • Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media: The Greatest Showman
  • Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media: Black Panther
  • Best Song Written For Visual Media: “Shallow,” Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando and Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)
  • Best New Age AlbumOpium Moon, Opium Moon
  • Best Children’s Album: All The Sounds, Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats
  • Best Spoken Word Album: Faith: A Journey For All, President Jimmy Carter
  • Best Music Video: “This Is America,”Childish Gambino, Hiro Murai, video director, Ibra Ake, Jason Cole and Fam Rothstein, video producers
  • Best Music Film: Quincy
  • Best Reggae Album: 44/876, Sting & Shaggy
avatar
3000